Close
(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search
    Manufacturer: NETGEAR

    NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN (AFM735-10000S)

    £180.26
    £206.51
    ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

    Products specifications
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-FX
    Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Max Transfer Distance 2 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
    Products specifications
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-FX
    Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Max Transfer Distance 2 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years